Archive for the ‘Intermezzo’ Category

My marriage age is 27

I found this funny stuff when I read one of my friend’s note on Facebook. I suddenly feel curious about my results, so I’ve decided to right it down here. What is my marriage age? Hmm.. Let’s start..

>Put an X in every box that applies to you.
>Add up all the x`s and title subject with the sum as “My marriage age is__”
>Tag at least 10 people not in the mood to do all the tagging.. hehe

Continue reading

Advertisements

1.. 2.. 3.. You’re TAGGED!

First of all, I don’t really know why I wrote “1.. 2.. 3.. You’re TAGGED!” as the title of this post. It blurted out just like that. Second,Β  I got this tag stuff from Rani (I think it’s called meme or something?) a few months ago. I think I’m gonna do it now. Looks fun.. πŸ˜€

Are you ready? 1.. 2.. 3.. This is it:

The First One
These are the rules :
1. take a recent photo of yourself or take a picture of yourself right now
2. don’t change your clothes, don’t fix your hair, just take a picture
3. post that picture with no editing
4. post this instruction with your picture
5. tag 10 people to do this

dsc01657Ganti foto ah.. hehehe

After I upload the picture, I should tag 10 people. Here’s my list: Irman, Andien, Agus, Hanna, Ratih, Shinta, Yaya, Ojan, Upiek, and Rifka. Enjoy! hehehe.

I’m not finished by the way. There’s another tag stuff. Here it is: Continue reading

Males Posting!

Saya yakin ini bakal jadi posting paling ngga penting saya. πŸ˜€

Saya cuman pengen bilang kalo saya lagi maleessssss banget posting. Ide banyak, waktu ada, kemauan = NOL BESAR. hahaha. Jadi jangan heran ya kalo blog saya terbengkalai selama ini. πŸ˜›

Rasa malas memang menjadi halangan utama saya dalam melakukan banyak hal. Semoga saya cepat sadar, bukan dalam hal blogging doang, tapi juga dalam segala hal. Doakan ya! πŸ˜‰

Just a quick chit-chat.

I really wanna write but don’t have much time.

I am:
currently addicted to Paramore’s Decode.
eating a burnt Rotiboy.
making a summary for the final exam.
watching the next Gossip Girl episode promo with full anticipation.
wondering which KaHIMATEK candidate should I choose.
controlling myself from internet and video temptations.
done with this post.

Bubye for now! πŸ˜€

Blog saya bersalju lho!

Maaf kalo saya agak-agak norak. Sekarang saya lagi coba-coba extra-nya wordpress yang bisa membuat blog bersalju s/d tanggal 4 Januari 2009. Ternyata lucu juga ya!

*harap maklum ya.. πŸ˜› *

Buat yang theme wordpress-nya agak gelap kayanya bakalan lebih oke tuh efek saljunya.

Selamat mencoba dan selamat bersalju ria!